Shopping Basket

0 item(s) - £0.00
Your shopping basket is empty!

Any Questions? Call 01592 321500

Weigela All Summer Red

Weigela All Summer Red | ScotPlants Direct

Product Code: WASR-PG-25/30-C3-1

Price: £10.99
Stock:
This product has a minimum quantity of 3

Weigela All Summer Red

Weigela All Summer Red is a superb compact, deciduous shrub with shiny green leaves to light green.  Flowers are spectacular funnel shaped red spring and summer.  All Summer Red is low maintenance and bee friendly.  Great for beds, borders, containers 

Can benefit from light pruning after flowering to stimulate more flowering in the spring and summer months.

Common Name: Weigela All Summer Red, Weigela Crimson Kisses, Weigela Slingco1

Genus: Weigela                  

Variety:  All Summer Red

Type:  Pot Grown, 3 litre

Growth Habit:  Dense and compact, Easy to Grow

Rate of Growth:  Average

Flowers:  Red, funnel shaped midspring to mid autumn

Leaf:  Dark Green leaves to light green

Planting Location:  Full sun for best colour, can be in partial shade to full shade

Soil Type:  Prefers lightly acid soil but tolerates almost all soil types, moist , well-draining.

Fertilise:   Rootgrow upon initial planting and thereafter

Hardiness:  Hardy

Height: 0.75cm  10-20 years

Spread:  0.75cm


Delivery Information

We aim to despatch all orders received within 10-14 working days following receipt of your completed and paid for order. Once despatched, your order should be with you the following day, dependent on your postcode. Please also note that bare root orders may take longer, due to the busy time of year and stock needing to be lifted.

Returns Policy

We ask that customers do not return goods to us without informing us first. This is to ensure that our staff at ScotPlants Direct are aware of your return and can attach any item to your details correctly. Our returns procedure is designed to provide the best possible outcome for all parties involved. Where necessary we will make arrangements for return of goods via our couriers, preferably in original packaging.

All orders placed online or over the telephone are bound by our full Terms and Conditions. Please read and understand them before ordering.

Related Products

Weigela All Summer Red | ScotPlants Direct

Weigela Snowflake Pot Grown

Shop our great online range of Weigela Snowflake Pot Grown, Weigela from ScotPlants Direct Fife UK

£6.99
Weigela All Summer Red | ScotPlants Direct

Weigela florida Variegata

Shop our great online range of Weigela florida Variegata, Weigela from ScotPlants Direct Fife UK

£6.99
Weigela All Summer Red | ScotPlants Direct

Weigela Victoria Pot Grown

Shop our great online range of Weigela Victoria Pot Grown, Weigela from ScotPlants Direct Fife UK

£6.99

You may also need...

3ft Bamboo Canes (8-10mm)

3ft Bamboo Canes (8-10mm)

£0.24
Spiral Tree Guards Protector Guards 60cm

Spiral Tree Guards Protector Guards 60cm

£0.78
360g Rootgrow with Dipping Gel

360g Rootgrow with Dipping Gel

£12.00